Administrative Services

 


Administrative Center 

323 W. Washington Street
Macomb, IL 61455

(309) 833-4161

(309) 836-2133


Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Twomey, Patrick M. Superintendent of Schools (309) 833-4161
Beck, Elizabeth Financial Secretary/School Treasurer (309) 833-6269
Carle, Maribeth Secretary/Receptionist (309) 837-0562
Hudgens, Dianne Budget Director (309) 833-4162
Mooney, Lisa Executive Secretary/Board Recording (309) 833-4164
Taflinger, Velvet Human Resources (309) 833-4163

Aramark Food Service 

1525 S Johnson St
Macomb, IL 61455

309-837-2335


Hours
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Phillips, Joyce Food Service Director (ARAMARK) (309) 837-2335
Bridgewater, Darnell Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Cunningham, Robin Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Dimmitt, Karla Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Dobbs, Angie Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Jordan, Ruth Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Lee, Janie Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Lenardt, Kathy Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Martin, Judy Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Randall, Adam Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Reagor, Kristy Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Scott, Alishia Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Sibbing, Lori Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Welch, Jeri Food Service (ARAMARK)    
Williams, Brenda Food Service (ARAMARK)  
Wyatt, Mindy Food Service (ARAMARK)    

Board of Education 

309-833-4164

309-836-2133


Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4 p.m.


Maintenance/Custodial Department 

323 W. Washington St.
Macomb, IL 61455

(309) 833-4161

(309) 836-2133


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Smith, Randall Q. District Maintenance-Manager (309) 837-0560
Smith, Tim District Maintenance-Foreman (309) 837-0561
Beck, Ken District Maintenance (309) 833-4161
Joles, Matthew District Maintenance (309) 833-4161
Roberts, Mike District Maintenance (309) 833-4161
Babcock, Robert Custodian  
Brewer, Teresa Custodian  
Copes, Todd Custodian  
Duffy, Todd Custodian  
Guarin, Gary Custodian  
Guarino, Nick Custodian  
McKelvey, Trenna Custodian  
Miller, Troy Custodian  
Myers, Deborah Custodian  
Noe, Anastasia Custodian  
Nartey, Fredrick Custodian  
Peters, Jerry Custodian  
Schnarr, Robert Custodian  
Simpson, John Custodian  
Smith, Blain Custodian  
Smith, Molly Custodian  
Swanson, Tanna Custodian  

Special Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fink, Erin Social Worker (309) 837-0559
Keck, Roberta Psychologist (309) 837-0558
Petitgout, Stacie School Psychologist (309) 837-0557
Shattuck, Kate Special Services Secretary (309) 837-0553
Wright, Brandon Psychologist (309) 837-0554

Technology Department 

323 W. Washington St.
Macomb, IL 61455

309-837-0555

309-836-2133


Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hoge, Katie Technology Director 309-837-0555
Bice, Corey Systems Specialist  
Hensley, Pam Data Manager (309) 837-0556
Simpson, Charlando Multimedia Specialist  
Suter, Tim Network Specialist  

Transportation Department 

121 Center St.
Macomb, IL 61455

309-836-6806

309-836-6906


Hours
Monday - Friday
6 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nelson, Deb Operations Supervisor (309) 836-6806
Presswood, Melinda Assistant General Manager   (309) 575-3333
Havens, Taylor Office Administrator   (309) 836-6806